Board of Directors

 
Name Position & Committees Board Term Ends
Terry Snyder
McNees Wallace & Nurick
100 Pine Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
717.237.5379
[email protected]
President
Programming
Sponsorship
 12/31/2020
Sarah Snyder
Ramirez & Co., Inc.
61 Broadway, 29th Floor
New York, NY 10006
212.248.3843
[email protected] 
Vice President
Website & Marketing (Chair)
Programming
 12/31/2021
Trina Smith
PFM
1735 Market Street, 43rd Floor
Philadephia, PA 19103
215.567.6100
[email protected]
Secretary
Awards
 12/31/2020
Alisha Henry
PNC Capital Markets LLC
300 Fifth Avenue, 11th Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-2707
412.644.8427
[email protected]
Treasurer
Programming
 12/31/2021
Jennifer Caron
Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
213 Market Street, 8th Floor
Harrisburg, PA 17101
717.237.6079
[email protected]
Assistant Treasurer
Programming
Website & Marketing
 12/31/2021
Jessica Donnelly
Public Resources Advisory Group
117 Gayley Street
Media, PA 19063
610.565.5990
[email protected]
Special Committee (Chair)  12/31/2022
Samantha Funk
PNC Capital Markets LLC
1600 Market Street, 21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215.585.5432
[email protected]
Board Nominations (Chair)
Programming
Special Committee
 12/31/2022
Keola Harrington
City of Philadelphia
1401 JFK Blvd, Room 640
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215.686.3823
[email protected] 
Website & Marketing
Programming
 12/31/2022
Holly Horsley
Ballard Spahr LLP
210 Lake Drive East, Suite 200
Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
856.761.3472
[email protected]
Special Committee  12/31/2022
Marita Kelley
Center for Local Government Services
400 North Street, 4th Floor
Harrisburg, PA 17120
717.720.2301
[email protected] 
Programming 12/31/2020
Doreen McCall
Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission
700 S. Eisenhower Blvd.
Middletown, PA 17057
717.831.7482
[email protected]
Programming 12/31/2022 
Mary Kate Poole
PNC Capital Markets LLC
1600 Market Street, 21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215.585.1134
[email protected]
Programming (Chair)
Website & Marketing
12/31/2020
Silvia Shin
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
1201 N. Market Street, Suite 2300
Wilmington, DE 19801
302.421.6896
[email protected]
Programming
Board Nominations
 12/31/2021
Kimberly A. Wagner
PNC Capital Markets LLC
1600 Market Street, 21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215.585.1441
[email protected] 
Awards (Chair)
Programming
Special Committee
 12/31/2020
Melissa Urishko
Zions Bank
401 Liberty Avenue, Suite 1729
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
412.208.0176
[email protected]
Special Committee  12/31/2022