Board of Directors

 
Name Position & Committees Board Term Ends
Mary Kate Poole
PNC Capital Markets LLC
1600 Market Street, 21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215.585.1134
[email protected]
President
Programming
Website & Marketing
Special Committee
12/31/2023
Christina Saggiomo
Wells Fargo Corporate & Investment Banking
100 North 18th St., 10th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
267.242.2564
[email protected]
Vice PresidentProgramming (Chair) 12/31/2023
Trina Smith
PFM
1735 Market Street, 42nd Floor
Philadephia, PA 19103
215.567.6100
[email protected]
Secretary
Awards
12/31/2023
Jennifer Caron
Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellott, LLC
213 Market Street, 8th Floor
Harrisburg, PA 17101
717.237.6079
[email protected]
Treasurer
Website & Marketing (Chair)
12/31/2024
Sarah Snyder
Ramirez & Co., Inc.
61 Broadway, 29th Floor
New York, NY 10006
212.248.3843
[email protected]
Assistant Treasurer
Programming
Awards
12/31/2024

Martha Behan
1234 Market Street, 10th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107
215.776.0137
[email protected]

Programming 12/31/2024
Jessica Donnelly
Public Resources Advisory Group
117 Gayley Street
Media, PA 19063
610.565.5990
[email protected]
Awards
Special Committee (Chair)

12/31/2022
Samantha Funk
PNC Capital Markets LLC
1600 Market Street, 21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215.585.5432
[email protected]
Programming
Special Committee
12/31/2022
Morgan Haas
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
1500 Market Street, 38th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215.972.7862
[email protected]
Programming
Board Nominations
12/31/2024
Keola Harrington
City of Philadelphia
1401 JFK Blvd, Room 640
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215.686.3823
[email protected] 
Website & Marketing
Awards

 12/31/2022
Holly Horsley
Ballard Spahr LLP
700 East Gate Drive, Suite 330
Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
856.761.3472
[email protected]
Special Committee  12/31/2022
Doreen McCall
Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission
700 S. Eisenhower Blvd.
Middletown, PA 17057
717.831.7482
[email protected]
Programming
Awards (Chair)

12/31/2022 
Jamillah Moore
J.P. Morgan
1650 Market Street, 30th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215.279.1161
[email protected]
Programming
Website & Marketing
 12/31/2024
Terry Snyder
McNees Wallace & Nurick
100 Pine Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
717.237.5379
[email protected]
Programming
Board Nominations
12/31/2023
Jennifer Suspenski
TD Bank
2005 Market Street, 2nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215.282.4450
[email protected]
Programming
Board Nominations
12/31/2023
Melissa Urishko
Zions Bank
401 Liberty Avenue, Suite 1729
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
412.208.0176
[email protected]
Programming
Awards
12/31/2022
Kimberly A. Wagner
PNC Capital Markets LLC
1600 Market Street, 21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215.585.4853
[email protected] 
Programming
Board Nominations (Chair)

12/31/2023